Оптический терминал FD1608S OLT на 1024 абонента купить в интернет-магазине КДДС
Ваш город определен как .
Правильно
Выбрать другой
Контакты
г. Москва
+7 (495) 245-02-22
Заказать обратный звонок

Оптический терминал FD1608S OLT на 1024 абонента

  • Терминал OLT
  • Порты - 4 комбо-порта SFP/Eth, 8 портов GPON.
  • Максимальное количество абонентов - 1024.
  • Двойное питание.
  • Цвет - тёмно-серый.

GPON OLT FD1608GS-R1 completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 1024 GPON terminals accessing in for the most. This product meets the requirements in device performance and size of compact server room as the product has high performance and compact size, is convenient and flexible to use, and is easy to deploy as well. Moreover, the product meets the requirements of promoting network performance, improving reliability and reducing power consumption in the perspective of access network and enterprise network and is applicable to three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.

Item

FD1608GS-R1

Manageme nt

Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

 

Slot

 

2 power module slot

 

Uplink Port

 

COMBO port

4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports

4 SFP interfaces

10-Gigabit

2 SFP+ interfaces

 

PON Port

Quantity

8

Physical interface

SFP slot

Interface type

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Port

1     100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1     CONSOLE local management port

USB Port

1 Type-C interface

 

 

 

PON Port attribute

Transmission distance

20KM

Port rate

Downstream: 2.5Gbps              Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm                 Receiving: 1310nm

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Light transmission power

Class B+    +1.5~+5dBm

Class C+    +3~+7dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Class B+    -28dBm

Class C+    -30dBm

Saturation power

Class B+    -8dBm

Class C+    -12dBm

Network management method

Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB

 

 

 

Business capabilities

Support log, upgrade, management function of device, state snooping, configuration management, and user management. Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like static router, RIP-V1/V2.

PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication,

DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Backplane Bandwidth

96G

Size

440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4kg

 

Power supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Maximum power

70W

Working environment

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Relative humidity

5~90% (Non-condensing)

Изображения товара, включая цвет, могут отличаться от реального внешнего вида. Комплектация также может быть изменена производителем без предварительного уведомления. Данное описание не является публичной офертой.

Ваш комментарий будет первым

Добавить комментарий


* — Поля, обязательные для заполнения
  • Новинки
  • Хиты
  • Скидки